HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT GAMES & SCORES

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

Thursday, March 14th

Boys Regional Semi-Finals

Division II

Columbus South 61

Norwalk 54 F

Wednesday, March 13th

Boys Regional Semi-Finals

Division III

Coldwater 75

Willard 54 F

Tuesday, March 12th

Boys Regional Semi-Finals

Division IV

(at Canton Fieldhouse)

New Middletown Springfield 62

South Central 50 F

Friday, March 8th

Boys

District Finals

Division IV(at Willard HS)

South Central 48

Col. Crawford 37 Final

Girls

Regional Finals

Division II (at Mansfield Sr. HS)

Bellevue 37

Toledo Rogers 59 Final

Thursday, March 7th

Girls

Regional Semi- Final

Division IV(at Massillon Perry High School)

Buckeye Central 32

Willoughby Cornerstone Christian 49  F

Wednesday, March 6th

Boys District Semi- Finals

Division II (at Madison MS)

Mansfield Sr. 51

Vermilion 59 F

Norwalk 52

Ontario 48 F/3OT

------------

Division III (at Norwalk HS)

Willard 69

Carey 54 F

------------

Tuesday, March 5th

Boys - District Semi-Finals

Division IV

South Central 57

Margaretta 53 F/OT

Lucas 39

Col. Crawford 51 F

Girls

Regional Semi-Finals

Division II

Bay Village 41

Bellevue 71 F

Boys- Friday, March 1st

Sectional Finals

Division I (at Tol. Start HS)

Ashland 62

vs Anthony Wayne 77 F

-----------

Division II

(at Bucyrus HS)

Shelby 56

vs Vermilion 61 F

Mansfield Sr. 47

vs Clear Fork 42 F

(at Willard HS)

Norwalk 59

vs Sandusky Perkins 41 F

Ontario 45

vs Lexington 41 F

------------

Division III

(at Hopewell - Loudon HS)_

Crestview 39

vs Willard 74 F

------------

Division IV

(at Shelby HS)

Sandusky St. Mary's 60

vs South Central 65 F

Mansfield St. Peter's 39

vs Margaretta 57 F

at Galion HS

Crestline 40

vs Col .Crawford 64 F

Lucas 58

vs Norwalk St. Paul 49

(at Rittman HS)

Mapleton 32

vs Rittman 59 F

Girls

Thursday, Feb 28th

District Semi-Finals

Division 2

(at Galion HS)

Shelby 34

Willard 45 F

Division IV

(at Willard HS)

Wynford 33

Sandusky St. Mary’s 54 F

Buckeye Central 52

Norwalk St. Paul 22 F

Wed, Feb 27th

Boys

Sectional Semi-Finals

Division I - ( at Fostoria HS)

Madison 60

Toledo Bowsher 71 F

--------------------------

Division II (at Bucyrus HS)

Clear Fork 63

Bellevue 56 F

Mansfield Sr. 73

Port Clinton 24 F

(at Willard HS)

Ontario 67

Galion 37 F

Lexington 66

Edison 29 F

------------

Girls

Division III - District Semi-Finals at Wooster HS

Loudonville 61

Orrville 50 F

Boys - Tuesday, Feb 26th

Sectional Semi-Finals

Division II

Shelby 61

Sandusky 59 F

-----------

Division III

Crestview 55

Wynford 54 F/ 2OT

Hillsdale 38

Wooster Triway 72 F

Loudonville 64

Chippewa73 F

----------

Division IV

Mansfield Christian 29

Sandusky St. Mary's 59 F

Mansfield St. Peter's 62

Plymouth 42 F

Crestline 65

Monroeville 42 F

Lucas 59

Buckeye Central 44 F

Mapleton 49

Cuyahoga Heights48 F

Boys - Monday, Feb 25th

Sectional Semi-Final

Division III

Northmor 35

Pleasant 54 F

Fredericktown 80

 Liberty Union 67 F

title

Content Goes Here