iHeartRadio Pioneer Scoreboard

High School Football Week 8, Oct. 18

Ohio Cardinal Conference

Mansfield Senior 17 (7-1, 3-1)

at Wooster 18 (5-3, 5-0)

Final

Ashland 35 (3-5, 3-1)

at Lexington 10 (2-6, 1-4)

Final

Madison 22 (0-8, 0-4)

at Mount Vernon 48 (5-3, 2-2)

Final

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

Galion 42 (7-1, 4-1)

at Ontario 20 (2-6, 0-4)

Final

Clear Fork 44 (5-3, 2-2)

at Pleasant 47 (6-2, 2-2)

Final (Overtime)

River Valley 36 (6-2, 3-2)

at Marion Harding 12 (3-5, 1-3)

Final

Non-Conference

Lima Central Catholic 55 (6-1)

at Shelby 41 (5-2, 3-1)

Final

Lucas 55 (7-1)

at Lancaster Fisher Catholic 21 (6-2)

Final

Crestline 6 (3-5)

at Riverdale 63 (4-4)

Final

Firelands Conference

Crestview 21 (6-2, 4-1)

at South Central 7 (4-4, 2-3)

Final

Plymouth 42 (6-2, 3-2)

at Monroeville 28 (1-7, 0-5)

Final

New London 7 (2-6, 2-3)

at Mapleton 6 (0-8, 0-5)

Final

7*Sat - Western Reserve 41 (7-1, 5-0)

at Norwalk St. Paul 35 OT (7-1, 4-1)

Sandusky Bay Conference

Clyde 21 (5-3, 1-2)

at Sandusky 34 (6-2, 2-1) - Lake Division

Final

Norwalk 45 (7-1, 3-0)

at Sandusky Perkins 6 (3-5, 0-3) - Lake Division

Final

Bellevue 14 (5-3, 1-2)

at Tiffin Columbian 16 (7-1, 2-1) - Lake Division

Final

Port Clinton 63 (4-4, 2-1)

at Willard 28 (0-8, 0-3) - Bay Division

Final

Northern 10

Wynford 42 (5-3, 4-1)

at Carey 10 (3-5, 3-2)

Final

Seneca East 53 (7-1, 4-1)

at Upper Sandusky 13 (2-6, 1-4)

Final

Bucyrus 38 (4-4, 3-2)

at Colonel Crawford 20 (4-4, 2-3)

Final

Buckeye Central 0 (0-8, 0-5)

at Mohawk 30 (5-3, 3-2)

Final

WCAL (Wayne County Athletic League)

Hillsdale 31 (6-2, 3-2)

at Dalton 34 (7-1, 5-0)

Final

PAC ( Principals Athletic Conference)

Orrville 40 (8-0, 5-0)

at Loudonville 20 (1-7, 0-5)

Final

KMAC (Knox Morrow Athletic Conference)

Cardington 20 (1-7, 1-4)

at East Knox 65 (8-0, 5-0)

Final

Northmor 37 (7-1, 4-1)

at Danville 7 (2-6, 2-3)

Final

Highland 7 (3-5, 3-2)

at Centerburg 21 (5-3, 3-2)

Final

Fredericktown 6 (1-7, 0-5)

at Mount Gilead 34 (3-5, 2-3)

Final

High School Football Week 7, Oct. 11

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

Galion 13 (6-1, 3-1)

at Shelby 12 (5-2, 3-1) - LIVE ON WMAN

Final

Ontario 7 (2-5, 0-3)

at Clear Fork 43 (5-2, 2-1)

Final

Pleasant 35 (5-2, 1-2)

at River Valley 6 (5-2, 2-2)

Final

Ohio Cardinal Conference

Ashland (2-5, 2-1) 21

at Mansfield Senior (7-0, 3-0) 56-ON WNCO-AM

Final

Mt. Vernon 28 (4-3, 1-2)

at Wooster 35 (4-3, 4-0)

Final

Lexington 28 (1-5, 0-3)

at West Holmes 24 (2-4, 1-2)

Final

Firelands Conference

Mapleton 6 (0-6, 0-3)

at Plymouth 49 (4-2, 1-2)

Final

New London 7 (1-6, 1-3)

at Crestview 42 (5-2, 3-1)

Final

Monroeville 20 (1-6, 0-4)

at Western Reserve 40 (6-1, 4-0)

Final

South Central 6 (4-2, 2-1)

at Norwalk St. Paul 49 (6-0, 3-0)

Final

Non-Conference

Marion Harding 42 (3-4, 1-2)

at Madison 13 (0-7, 0-3)

Final

Columbus St. Charles 8 (4-3)

at Lucas 20 (6-1)

Final

Cory-Rawson 20 (0-6)

at Crestline 51 (2-4)

Final

SBC

Sandusky 20 (5-1, 1-0)

at Norwalk 37 (5-1, 1-0)

Final

Clyde 42 (5-2, 1-1)

at Tiffin Columbian 49 (6-1, 1-1)

Final

Bellevue 35 (4-2, 0-1)

at Sandusky Perkins 10 (3-3, 0-1)

Final

Willard 14 (0-6, 0-1)

at Edison 62 (4-2, 1-0)

Final

Northern 10

Carey 26 (2-4, 2-1)

at Seneca East 20 (6-0, 3-0)

Final / OT

Upper Sandusky 14 (2-5, 1-3)

at Wynford 65 (4-3, 3-1)

Final

Col. Crawford 41 (3-3, 1-2)

at Buckeye Central 12 (0-6, 0-3)

Final

Mohawk 20 (3-3, 1-2)

at Bucyrus 13 (3-3, 2-1)

Final

WCAL (Wayne County Athletic League)

Chippewa 7 (1-6, 1-3)

at Hillsdale 37 (6-1, 3-1)

Final

PAC (Principals Athletic Conference)

Loudonville 41 (1-6, 0-4)

at Tuslaw 42 (4-3, 2-2)

Final

KMAC (Knox Morrow Athletic Conference)

Centerburg 14 (4-3, 2-2)

at East Knox 38 (7-0, 4-0)

Final

Northmor 36 (6-1, 3-1)

at Cardington 13 (1-6, 1-3)

Final

Mt. Gilead 13 (2-5, 1-3)

at Highland 28 (3-4, 3-1)

Final

Danville 43 (1-5, 1-2)

at Fredericktown 7 (1-5, 0-3)

Final

High School Football Week 6, Oct. 4

Ohio Cardinal Conference

Mansfield Senior 42 (6-0, 2-0)

at Lexington 0 (1-5, 0-3) - LIVE ON WMAN

Final

Madison (0-6, 0-2) 7

at Ashland (2-4, 2-0) 49 - LIVE ON WNCO-AM

Final

Wooster 33 (3-3, 3-0)

at West Holmes 14 (2-4, 1-2)

Final

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

Clear Fork 31 (3-2, 0-1)

at Galion 21 (5-0, 2-0)

Final

Shelby 49 (5-1, 3-0)

at Marion Harding 7 (2-4, 1-2)

Final

River Valley 34 (5-1, 2-1)

at Ontario 0 (2-4, 0-2)

Final

Firelands Conference

Western Reserve 21 (5-1, 3-0)

at South Central 7 (4-2, 2-1)

Final

Plymouth 53 (4-2, 1-2)

at New London 14 (1-5, 1-2)

Final

Monroeville 14 (1-5, 0-3)

at Crestview 41 (4-2, 2-1)

Final

Norwalk St. Paul (5-0, 2-0)

at Mapleton (0-5, 0-2)

Final

Non-Conference

Steubenville Central Catholic 7 (3-3)

at Lucas 57 (5-1)

Final

Leipsic 48 (5-0)

at Crestline 0 (2-3)

Final

Mt. Vernon 14 (4-1, 1-1)

at Zanesville 32 (4-1)

Final

SBC (Sandusky Bay Conference)

Norwalk 45 (5-1)

at Bellevue 21 (4-2) - Lake Division

Final

Tiffin Columbian 26 (5-1)

at Sandusky 33 (5-1) - Lake Division

Final

Willard 6 (0-6)

at Huron 45 (5-1) - Bay Division

Final

Northern 10

Seneca East 27 (6-0, 3-0)

at Wynford 7 (3-3, 2-1)

Final

Col. Crawford (3-2, 1-1)

at Mohawk (2-3, 0-2)

Final

Buckeye Central (0-5, 0-2)

at Bucyrus (2-3, 1-1)

Final

Carey 49 (2-4, 2-1)

at Upper Sandusky 20 (2-4, 1-2)

Final

WCAL (Wayne County Athletic League)

Hillsdale 21 (5-1, 2-1)

at Norwayne 33 (2-4, 2-1)

Final

PAC ( Principals Athletic Conference)

Fairless 42 (3-3, 1-2)

at Loudonville 25 (1-5, 0-3)

Final

KMAC (Knox Morrow Athletic Conference)

East Knox 41 (6-0, 3-0)

at Northmor 0 (5-1, 2-1)

Final

Mt. Gilead 7 (2-4, 1-2)

at Centerburg 28 (4-2, 2-1)

Final

Highland (1-4, 1-1)

at Fredericktown (1-4, 0-2)

Final

Cardington (1-4, 1-1)

at Danville (0-5, 0-2)

Final

High School Football Week 5, Sept. 27

Non-Conference

Sandusky (4-1) 14

at Mansfield Senior (5-0, 1-0) 21 - LIVE ON WMAN

Final

Lucas (4-1) 41

at Willard (0-5) 0

Final

Ontario (2-2, 0-1) 7

at Norwalk (3-1) 52

Final

Toledo Start (0-5) 8

at Bellevue (4-1) 48

Final

Crestline (2-3) 0

at Arlington (3-2) 33

Final

Ohio Cardinal Conference

Ashland (1-4, 1-1) 42

at Mt. Vernon (4-1, 1-1) 27 LIVE ON WNCO-AM

Final

Lexington (1-4, 0-2) 24

at Wooster (2-3, 2-0) 41

Final

West Holmes (2-3, 1-1) 52

at Madison (0-5, 0-2) 7

Final

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

Pleasant (3-2, 0-2) 33

at Shelby (4-1, 2-0) 54

Final

Clear Fork (3-1, 0-1) 14

at River Valley (4-1, 1-1) 20

Final

Galion (5-0, 2-0) 42

at Marion Harding (2-3, 1-1) 19

Final

Firelands Conference

Western Reserve (4-1, 2-0) 24

at Plymouth (3-2, 0-2) 22

Final

Norwalk St. Paul (5-0, 2-0) 14

at Crestview (3-2, 1-1) 6

Final

South Central (4-1, 2-0) 49

at Mapleton (0-5, 0-2) 28

Final

New London (1-4, 1-1) 33

at Monroeville (1-4, 0-2) 21

Final

Northern 10

Wynford (3-2, 2-0) 56

at Col. Crawford (3-2, 1-1) 14

Final

Mohawk (2-3, 0-2) 6

at Seneca East (5-0, 2-0) 31

Final

Upper Sandusky (2-3, 1-1) 34

at Buckeye Central (0-5, 0-2) 26

Final

Bucyrus (2-3, 1-1) 16

at Carey (1-4, 1-1) 9

Final

WCAL (Wayne County Athletic League)

Rittman (3-2, 1-1) 0

at Hillsdale (5-0, 2-0) 37

Final

PAC ( Principals Athletic Conference)

Loudonville (1-4, 0-2) 15

at Wooster Triway (3-2, 1-1) 27

Final

KMAC (Knox Morrow Athletic Conference)

Northmor (5-0, 2-0) 47

at Mt. Gilead (2-3, 1-1) 13

Final

Fredericktown (1-4, 0-2) 0

at East Knox (5-0, 2-0) 69

Final

Danville (0-5, 0-2) 7

at Centerburg (3-2, 1-1) 50

Final

Cardington (1-4, 1-1) 20

at Highland (1-4, 1-1) 62

Final

High School Football Week 4, Sept. 20

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

Shelby (3-1) 42

at Ontario (2-2) 7 - LIVE ON WMAN

Final

River Valley (3-1) 6

at Galion (4-0) 38

Final

Marion Harding (2-2) 38

at Pleasant (3-1) 35

Final

Ohio Cardinal Conference

West Holmes (1-3) 7

at Mansfield Senior (4-0) 42

Final

Lexington (1-3) 21

at Mt. Vernon (4-0) 26

Final

Madison (0-4) 21

at Wooster (1-3) 54

Final

Non-Conference

Bellevue (3-1) 21

at Clear Fork (3-1) 30

Final

Ashland (0-4) 28

at Sandusky (4-0) 46 -LIVE ON WNCO-AM

Final

Troy Christian (0-3) 0

at Lucas (2-1) 43

Final

North Baltimore (2-2) 28

at Crestline (2-2) 33

Final

Ravenna Southeast (2-2) 60

at Willard (0-4) 30

Final

Norwalk (3-1) 38

at Edison (2-2) 6

Final

Firelands Conference

Crestview (3-1) 32

at Mapleton (0-4) 6

Final

Monroeville (1-3) 14

at South Central (3-1) 22

Final

New London (0-4) 12

at Western Reserve (3-1) 34

Final

** Saturday -

Plymouth (3-1) 8

at Norwalk St. Paul (4-0) 34

Final

Northern 10

Buckeye Central (0-3)

at Wynford (1-2)

Col. Crawford (3-1) 46

at Upper Sandusky (1-3) 28

Final

Bucyrus (1-3) 16

at Seneca East (4-0) 40

Final

Mohawk (2-2) 6

at Carey (1-3) 21

Final

PAC ( Principals Athletic Conference)

Loudonville (1-3) 7

at Manchester (3-1) 42

Final

WCAL (Wayne County Athletic League)

Hillsdale (4-0) 24

at Northwestern (1-3) 21

Final

KMAC (Knox Morrow Athletic Conference)

Centerburg (2-2) 21

at Northmor (4-0) 27

Final

Fredericktown (2-2) 13

at Cardington (0-4) 7

Final

Highland (0-4) 9

at East Knox (4-0) 40

Final

Danville (0-4) 7

at Mt. Gilead (-2) 24

Final

High School Football Week #3, Sept. 13th

Clear Fork 21 (2-1)

at Lexington 3 (1-2) - LIVE ON WMAN

Final

Tiffin Columbian 31 (3-0)

at Ashland 7 (0-3) - LIVE ON WNCO-AM

Final

Mansfield Senior 14 (3-0)

at Westerville North 0 (0-3)

Final

Shelby 14 (2-1)

at Big Walnut 21 (2-1)

Final

Black River 29 (1-2)

at Ontario 55 (2-1)

Final

Bellevue 28 (3-0)

at Madison 0 (0-3)

Final

Upper Sandusky 0 (1-2)

at Galion 42 (3-0)

Final

Northmor 14 (3-0)

at Lucas 13 (2-1)

Final

Plymouth 32 (3-0)

at Buckeye Central 0 (0-3)

Final

Loudonville 0 (1-2)

at Hillsdale 3 (3-0)

Final

Crestview 3 (2-1)

at Carey 0 (0-3)

Final

Seneca East 42 (3-0)

at Willard 14 (0-3)

Final

Fredericktown 42 (1-2)

at Utica 20 (0-3)

Final

Mt. Vernon 43 (3-0)

at Buckeye Valley 9 (0-3)

Final

Port Clinton 7 (0-3)

at Norwalk 42 (2-1)

Final

Rittman 20 (2-1)

at Mapleton 12 (0-3)

Final

Cardington 14 (0-3)

at Col. Crawford 46 (2-1)

Final

Wynford 14 (1-2)

at Allen East 22 (3-0)

Final

South Central 0 (2-1)

at Keystone 30 (2-1)

Final

Bucyrus 0 (1-2)

at Grandview Heights 29 (3-0)

Final

Crestline 6 (1-2)

at Arcadia 34 (1-2)

Final

Worthington Christian 33 (2-1)

at Danville 26 (0-3)

Final

Centerburg 7 (2-1)

at Johnstown Northridge 6 (0-3)

Final

Mt. Gilead 41 (1-2)

at Elgin 40 (0-33)

Final

High School Football Week #2, Sept. 6th

Lexington 14 (1-1)

at Shelby 42 (2-0) - Live on WMAN

Final

Ashland 14 (0-2)

at Clyde 28 (1-1) - Live on Fox Sports 1340 WNCO

Final

John Hay 0 (0-2)

at Mansfield Senior 41 (2-0)

Final

Granville 21 (2-0)

at Clear Fork 7 (1-1)

Final

Ontario 28 (1-1)

at Highland 7 (0-2)

Final

Madison 14 (0-2)

at River Valley 39 (2-0)

Final

Lucas 38 (2-0)

at Centerburg 14 (1-1)

Final

Willard 12 (0-2)

at Plymouth 46 (2-0)

Final

Hillsdale 33 (2-0)

at Crestview 14 (1-1)

Final

Danville 6 (0-2)

at Loudonville 21 (1-1)

Final

Mapleton 6 (0-2)

at Wellington 24 (1-1)

Final

Carey 6 (0-2)

at Galion 35 (2-0)

Final

Bucyrus 26 (1-1)

at Cardington 7 (0-2)

Halftime

Tiffin Calvert 9 (1-1)

at Wynford 13 (1-1)

Final

Col. Crawford 0 (1-1)

at North Union 34 (2-0)

First Quarter

Buckeye Central 7 (0-2)

at Dalton 41 (2-0)

Final

Madison-Plains 40 (2-0)

at Fredericktown 7 (0-2)

Final

Northmor 42 (2-0)

at Worthington Christian 17 (1-1)

Final

Oberlin 12 (0-2)

at South Central 48 (2-0)

Final

High School Football Week #1 - August 30, 2019

Shelby 50

at Madison 20

Final (Live on WMAN)

Norwalk 10

at Mansfield Senior 21

Final

Ontario 21

at Lexington 47

Final

Clear Fork 56

at Fredericktown 0

Final

Uniontown Lake 34

at Ashland 7

Final (live on WNCO [AM])

Lucas 32

at Danville 12

Final

Cardington 18

at Plymouth 48

Final

Mapleton 7

at Hillsdale 31

Final

Crestview 9

at Loudonville 7

Final

Galion 42

at Bucyrus 7

Final

Willard 14

at South Central 46

Final

Crestline 12

at Buckeye Central 0

Final

Wynford 29

at Liberty-Benton 34

Fourth Quarter

Mt. Gilead 0

at Col. Crawford 31

Final

Elgin 0

at Northmor 43

Final

Wooster 27

at Orrville 39

Final

Marion Harding 14

at Mt. Vernon 15

Final

title

Content Goes Here