OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – ( Week 10)

Oct. 23
Top eight schools from each region in the final report Oct. 28 will qualify for the playoffs.

Division II
Region 7 - 1. Massillon Washington (9-0) 31.101, 2. Wadsworth (9-0) 26.2111, 3. Barberton (9-0) 24.4278, 4. Dover (7-2) 23.1778, 5. Wooster (7-2) 19.9778, 6. Medina Highland (8-1) 19.9222, 7. Whitehall-Yearling (8-1) 19.4444, 8. Dresden Tri-Valley (8-1) 19.0, 9. Cols. Walnut Ridge (8-1) 18.9444, 10. Canal Winchester (8-1) 18.8944, 11. Massillon Perry (7-2) 18.4059, 12. North Canton Hoover (6-3) 16.85

 

Division III
Region 9 - 1. Chagrin Falls Kenston (8-1) 23.1, 2. Canfield (8-1) 22.8232, 3. Medina Buckeye (8-1) 21.3778, 4. Chardon (6-3) 20.8833, 5. Akron East (8-1) 20.7222, 6. Alliance Marlington (8-1) 19.5636, 7. Ravenna (7-2) 18.1167, 8. Aurora (6-3) 17.7278, 9. Millersburg West Holmes (7-2) 17.5056, 10. Norton (7-2) 16.7222, 11. Richfield Revere (6-3) 16.2889, 12. Alliance (6-3) 15.2389

 

Region 10 - 1. Clyde (7-2) 22.9889, 2. Norwalk (7-2) 18.2475, 3. Bay Village Bay (7-2) 17.8278, 4. Tiffin Columbian (7-2) 17.7833, 5. Lexington (5-4) 14.2667, 6. Sandusky (5-4) 13.1556, 7. Rocky River (6-3) 13.0202, 8. Bowling Green (5-4) 12.5111, 9. Parma Padua Franciscan (6-3) 12.1111, 10. Mansfield Senior (4-5) 10.0611, 11. Defiance (4-5) 9.6333, 12. Tol. Scott (6-3) 9.5295

 

Division IV
Region 14 - 1. Bellville Clear Fork (9-0) 24.2889, 2. St. Marys Memorial (9-0) 22.9278, 3. Van Wert (7-2) 16.4, 4. Lorain Clearview (8-1) 16.3222, 5. Huron (6-3) 14.5944, 6. Kenton (5-4) 14.2556, 7. Sparta Highland (8-1) 13.9222, 8. Napoleon (6-3) 13.6333, 9. Bryan (6-3) 13.4596, 10. Pepper Pike Orange (6-3) 13.2778, 11. Port Clinton (6-3) 12.5152, 12. Chagrin Falls (4-5) 10.2722

 

Division V
Region 18 - 1. Liberty Center (9-0) 21.1768, 2. Genoa Area (9-0) 20.0056, 3. Oak Harbor (8-1) 16.8889, 4. Anna (7-2) 16.5167, 5. Elyria Cath. (7-2) 15.7222, 6. Marion Pleasant (7-2) 15.6722, 7. Casstown Miami East (7-2) 13.8556, 8. Richwood North Union (6-3) 12.702, 9. Archbold (6-3) 12.4333, 10. Millbury Lake (6-3) 11.5278, 11. Pemberville Eastwood (6-3) 10.6167, 12. Ottawa-Glandorf (4-5) 9.9222

 

Division VI
Region 22 - 1. Attica Seneca East (8-1) 16.0722, 2. Gibsonburg (8-1) 13.2389, 3. Jeromesville Hillsdale (7-2) 12.9556, 4. Columbus Grove (6-3) 12.5611, 5. Sherwood Fairview (6-3) 10.8722, 6. Carey (6-3) 10.2278, 7. Northwood (8-1) 10.0889, 8. Hicksville (5-4) 9.3056, 9. Loudonville (4-5) 9.0444, 10. Bucyrus Wynford (5-4) 8.6869, 11. Haviland Wayne Trace (5-4) 8.1611, 12. Castalia Margaretta (5-4) 7.7167

 

Region 23 - 1. Bainbridge Paint Valley (9-0) 18.5444, 2. Galion Northmor (9-0) 17.8389, 3. Beverly Fort Frye (8-0) 17.1458, 4. Shadyside (8-1) 16.7828, 5. Frankfort Adena (7-1) 16.7153, 6. Chillicothe Southeastern (6-3) 11.8384, 7. Milford Center Fairbanks (6-3) 11.4722, 8. Grandview Hts. (7-2) 11.1056, 9. Worthington Christian (6-3) 8.1701, 10. Belpre (6-3) 8.1181, 11. Chillicothe Huntington (5-4) 7.7374, 12. Nelsonville-York (4-5) 6.6056

Division VII

Region 25 - 1. Cuyahoga Hts. (7-2) 14.1222, 2. Windham (8-1) 13.8722, 3. Ashland Mapleton (6-3) 10.25, 4. East Canton (6-3) 8.2, 5. Ashtabula St. John School (6-3) 7.3005, 6. Youngstown Valley Christian (5-4) 6.712, 7. Leetonia (4-5) 5.9056, 8. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath. (4-5) 5.7667, 9. Southington Chalker (6-3) 5.7389, 10. Toronto (3-6) 4.8081, 11. Warren John F. Kennedy (4-5) 4.7727, 12. Plymouth (4-5) 4.3111

 

Region 26 - 1. Sycamore Mohawk (9-0) 20.6944, 2. Edgerton (9-0) 18.8278, 3. Tiffin Calvert (8-1) 16.8778, 4. McComb (8-1) 16.5833, 5. Pandora-Gilboa (9-0) 15.6278, 6. Norwalk St. Paul (8-1) 13.8278, 7. Hamler Patrick Henry (6-3) 13.55, 8. Leipsic (8-1) 11.5333, 9. Greenwich South Central (6-3) 11.0, 10. Antwerp (6-3) 10.0056, 11. Arlington (7-2) 9.4889, 12. Monroeville (6-3) 9.0556

 

Region 27 - 1. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (8-0) 17.2963, 2. Lucas (7-2) 16.9667, 3. Glouster Trimble (8-1) 15.2881, 4. Waterford (7-2) 9.7049, 5. Franklin Furnace Green (7-1) 9.0979, 6. Sugar Grove Berne Union (7-2) 8.8948, 7. Lancaster Fisher Cath. (5-3) 7.1337, 8. Caldwell (5-4) 6.3384, 9. Hannibal River (4-5) 6.3081, 10. Racine Southern (6-3) 6.0417, 11. Danville (4-5) 4.3278, 12. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (5-4) 4.2896

 


title

Content Goes Here