OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – (Week 9)

Top eight schools from each region in the final report Oct. 28 will qualify for the playoffs.

 

Division II

Region 7 - 1. Massillon Washington (8-0) 25.608, 2. Wadsworth (8-0) 23.175, 3. Barberton (8-0) 22.1, 4. Dover (6-2) 18.875, 5. Dresden Tri-Valley (7-1) 17.55, 6. Whitehall-Yearling (7-1) 16.4875, 7. Canal Winchester (7-1) 16.4625, 8. Wooster (6-2) 16.4125, 9. Medina Highland (7-1) 16.3875, 10. North Canton Hoover (6-2) 16.05, 11. Cols. Walnut Ridge (7-1) 14.025, 12. New Albany (5-3) 13.5625

 

Division III

Region 9 -
1. Chagrin Falls Kenston (8-0) 20.975, 2. Canfield (7-1) 20.125, 3. Akron East (7-1) 18.9875, 4. Medina Buckeye (7-1) 17.4375, 5. Norton (7-1) 15.1, 6. Alliance Marlington (7-1) 14.6656, 7. Aurora (5-3) 14.65, 8. Chardon (5-3) 14.425, 9. Ravenna (6-2) 14.3125, 10. Alliance (5-3) 13.4875, 11. Millersburg West Holmes (6-2) 12.8125, 12. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (7-1) 12.2055

 

Region 10 - 1. Clyde (6-2) 17.6, 2. Bay Village Bay (7-1) 17.1625, 3. Norwalk (7-1) 17.0878, 4. Tiffin Columbian (6-2) 15.0375, 5. Sandusky (5-3) 12.4375, 6. Lexington (4-4) 12.225, 7. Rocky River (5-3) 10.3, 8. Bowling Green (4-4) 10.15, 9. Defiance (4-4) 9.425, 10. Parma Padua Franciscan (5-3) 9.0625, 11. Tol. Scott (6-2) 8.4059, 12. Mansfield Senior (3-5) 7.8875


Division IV

Region 14 - 1. St. Marys Memorial (8-0) 19.2, 2. Bellville Clear Fork (8-0) 18.8875, 3. Huron (6-2) 14.075, 4. Van Wert (6-2) 13.2125, 5. Napoleon (6-2) 12.9625, 6. Bryan (6-2) 12.0739, 7. Kenton (4-4) 11.95, 8. Pepper Pike Orange (6-2) 11.9375, 9. Lorain Clearview (7-1) 11.275, 10. Sparta Highland (7-1) 10.1375, 11. Port Clinton (5-3) 8.6566, 12. Shelby (4-4) 8.5726

 

Division V

Region 18 - 1. Liberty Center (8-0) 16.9867, 2. Genoa Area (8-0) 15.8125, 3. Anna (6-2) 15.2125, 4. Marion Pleasant (7-1) 14.7875, 5. Oak Harbor (7-1) 13.1901, 6. Elyria Cath. (6-2) 12.95, 7. Richwood North Union (6-2) 11.7203, 8. Casstown Miami East (6-2) 10.2875, 9. Archbold (5-3) 10.2375, 10. Millbury Lake (5-3) 10.025, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf (4-4) 9.65, 12. Pemberville Eastwood (6-2) 9.5125

 

Division VI

Region 22 - 1. Attica Seneca East (7-1) 12.8875, 2. Jeromesville Hillsdale (6-2) 10.9375, 3. Gibsonburg (7-1) 10.575, 4. Columbus Grove (5-3) 9.7375, 5. Sherwood Fairview (5-3) 9.6125, 6. Bucyrus Wynford (5-3) 8.9646, 7. Northwood (7-1) 8.9625, 8. Carey (5-3) 8.9375, 9. Hicksville (5-3) 8.4625, 10. Loudonville (4-4) 8.3875, 11. Haviland Wayne Trace (5-3) 7.675, 12. Findlay Liberty-Benton (4-4) 6.95

 

Region 23 - 1. Bainbridge Paint Valley (8-0) 15.675, 2. Galion Northmor (8-0) 14.225, 3. Shadyside (7-1) 13.9375, 4. Beverly Fort Frye (7-0) 13.1746, 5. Frankfort Adena (6-1) 12.7619, 6. Chillicothe Southeastern (6-2) 11.225, 7. Grandview Hts. (6-2) 9.475, 8. Milford Center Fairbanks (5-3) 8.825, 9. Worthington Christian (5-3) 7.6301, 10. Chillicothe Huntington (5-3) 7.1705, 11. Howard East Knox (7-1) 6.525, 12. Nelsonville-York (4-4) 6.4125

 

Division VII

Region 25 - 1. Cuyahoga Hts. (6-2) 12.0875, 2. Windham (7-1) 10.9375, 3. Ashland Mapleton (5-3) 9.3625, 4. East Canton (5-3) 7.375, 5. Ashtabula St. John (6-2) 7.2628, 6. Youngstown Valley Christian (5-3) 6.9898, 7. Southington Chalker (6-2) 5.2875, 8. Leetonia (3-5) 4.9625, 9. Toronto (3-5) 4.6073, 10. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath. (3-5) 4.4375, 11. Rittman (3-5) 4.4125, 12. Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding (3-5) 4.1

 

Region 26 - 1. Sycamore Mohawk (8-0) 16.7875, 2. Edgerton (8-0) 15.05, 3. McComb (7-1) 13.9125, 4. Pandora-Gilboa (8-0) 13.8125, 5. Tiffin Calvert (7-1) 13.425, 6. Norwalk St. Paul (7-1) 12.2375, 7. Hamler Patrick Henry (5-3) 11.25, 8. Greenwich South Central (6-2) 10.6125, 9. Leipsic (7-1) 9.6625, 10. Arlington (6-2) 8.6625, 11. Antwerp (5-3) 7.275, 12. Edon (5-3) 7.225

 

Region 27 - 1. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (7-0) 14.1111, 2. Lucas (6-2) 13.725, 3. Glouster Trimble (7-1) 11.8067, 4. Waterford (6-2) 8.6964, 5. Franklin Furnace Green (6-1) 8.0938, 6. Sugar Grove Berne Union (6-2) 7.5833, 7. Lancaster Fisher Cath. (5-2) 6.9967, 8. Caldwell (5-3) 5.8744, 9. Hannibal River (4-4) 5.8024, 10. Racine Southern (6-2) 5.596, 11. Danville (3-5) 3.6, 12. Reedsville Eastern (4-4) 3.2921

 

title

Content Goes Here