OHSAA Releases Weekly Football Computer Ratings

COLUMBUS, Ohio – The Ohio High School Athletic Association released the official weekly football computer ratings Tuesday afternoon. The weekly computer ratings are released every Tuesday beginning in the fifth week of the season, leading up to the final report on Sunday morning, Oct. 28, when 224 schools (top 8 in each region) will officially qualify for the playoffs.


Division II

Region 7 - 1. Wadsworth (5-0) 11.9, 2. Barberton (5-0) 11.55, 3. Massillon Washington (5-0) 11.302, 4. Dover (4-1) 10.1, 5. Dresden Tri-Valley (5-0) 9.6, 6. Massillon Perry (5-0) 9.0286, 7. Ashland (4-1) 9.0, tie-8. Canal Winchester (4-1) 8.9, tie-8. Medina Highland (4-1) 8.9, 10. Whitehall-Yearling (4-1) 8.5, 11. Pataskala Licking Hts. (4-1) 8.1, 12. New Albany (3-2) 7.95


Division III

Region 9 - 1. Canfield (5-0) 10.8, 2. Akron East (4-1) 10.6, 3. Aurora (4-1) 10.5, 4. Medina Buckeye (4-1) 10.4, 5. West Holmes (5-0) 9.5, 6. Chagrin Falls Kenston (5-0) 9.35, 7. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (5-0) 9.1714, 8. Alliance Marlington (4-1) 9.1454, 9. Ravenna (4-1) 7.5, 10. Beloit West Branch (4-1) 7.05, 11. Richfield Revere (3-2) 6.7, 12. Norton (4-1) 6.55


Region 10 - 1. Sandusky (5-0) 10.3, 2. Tiffin Columbian (4-1) 9.25, 3. Norwalk (4-1) 9.0495, 4. Bay Village Bay (5-0) 8.4, 5. Parma Padua Franciscan (4-1) 6.15, 6. Rocky River (4-1) 5.95, tie-7. Clyde (3-2) 5.4, tie-7. Tol. Scott (4-1) 5.4, 9. Defiance (3-2) 5.15, 10. Bowling Green (2-3) 5.05, 11. Cle. Glenville  (3-2) 4.8131, 12. Mansfield Senior (2-3) 4.7

 

Division IV

Region 14 - 1. St. Marys Memorial (5-0) 11.45, 2. Clear Fork (5-0) 10.15, 3. Kenton (3-2) 8.95, 4. Huron (4-1) 8.9, 5. Pepper Pike Orange (5-0) 8.55, 6. Sparta Highland (4-1) 7.45, 7. Bryan (4-1) 6.5273, 8. Milan Edison (3-1) 6.4167, 9. Van Wert (3-2) 6.25, 10. Ontario (3-2) 5.7, 11. Rocky River Lutheran West (4-1) 5.65, tie-12. Galion (3-2) 5.5, tie-12. Lorain Clearview (4-1) 5.5

 

Division V

Region 18 - 1. Genoa Area (5-0) 10.45, 2. Liberty Center (5-0) 8.7424, tie-3. Casstown Miami East (4-1) 7.85, tie-3. Marion Pleasant (5-0) 7.85, 5. Richwood North Union (4-1) 7.3909, 6. Anna (3-2) 7.0, 7. Archbold (4-1) 6.5, 8. Oak Harbor (4-1) 5.2131, 9. Brookville (4-1) 5.05, tie-10. Millbury Lake (3-2) 4.8, tie-10. Tontogany Otsego (3-2) 4.8, 12. Pemberville Eastwood (3-2) 4.15


Division VI

Region 22 - 1. Hillsdale (4-1) 7.1, 2. Loudonville (3-2) 5.8, 3. Wynford (4-1) 5.5747, 4.  Seneca East (4-1) 5.5, 5. Gibsonburg (4-1) 5.2, 6. Columbus Grove (3-2) 5.15, 7. Northwood (4-1) 4.7, 8. Sherwood Fairview (3-2) 4.6, tie-9. Haviland Wayne Trace (3-2) 4.35, tie-9. Hicksville (3-2) 4.35, 11. Castalia Margaretta (3-2) 4.25, 12. Carey (3-2) 4.15


Region 23 - 1. Grandview Hts. (5-0) 8.2, 2. Beverly Fort Frye (4-0) 7.1528, 3. Bainbridge Paint Valley (5-0) 6.65, 4. Northmor (5-0) 6.6, 5. Frankfort Adena (3-1) 6.0556, 6. Shadyside (4-1) 6.05, 7. Chillicothe Southeastern (4-1) 5.35, 8. Howard East Knox (5-0) 4.9, 9. Belpre (3-2) 4.2717, tie-10. Centerburg (3-2) 3.55, tie-10. Lore City Buckeye Trail (3-2) 3.55, 12. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (3-2) 3.4

 

 

Division VII

Region 25 - 1. Cuyahoga Hts. (4-1) 6.25, 2. Mapleton (4-1) 5.75, 3. Windham (4-1) 5.4, 4. Ashtabula St. John School (4-1) 4.85, 5. Youngstown Valley Christian (4-1) 4.6657, 6. Leetonia (3-2) 4.3, 7. East Canton (3-2) 4.25, 8. Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding (3-2) 3.95, 9. Toronto (2-3) 3.25, 10. Wellsville (2-3) 2.9, 11. Richmond Hts. (2-3) 2.65, 12. Southington Chalker (3-2) 2.45

 

Region 26 - 1. Mohawk (5-0) 10.45, 2. McComb (5-0) 8.95, 3. Edgerton (5-0) 7.55, 4. South Central (5-0) 7.4, 5. Leipsic (5-0) 7.0, 6. Pandora-Gilboa (5-0) 6.65, 7. Arlington (4-1) 5.9, 8. Tiffin Calvert (4-1) 5.75, 9. Norwalk St. Paul (4-1) 5.15, 10. Hamler Patrick Henry (2-3) 4.4, 11. Antwerp (3-2) 3.9, 12. West Unity Hilltop (3-2) 3.6

 

Region 27 - 1. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (5-0) 8.25, 2. Lucas (3-2) 5.35, 3. Glouster Trimble (4-1) 5.25, 4. Sugar Grove Berne Union (4-1) 5.0717, 5. Lancaster Fisher Cath. (3-1) 4.9722, 6. Franklin Furnace Green (4-0) 4.9709, 7. Waterford (4-1) 4.2646, 8. Racine Southern (4-1) 3.6071, 9. Caldwell (3-2) 3.2, 10. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (3-2) 2.4535, 11. Hannibal River (2-3) 2.45, 12. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (2-3) 1.8082


 

title

Content Goes Here